Government Info

 
 

 
FinestCapital.com

Mortgage Loans - Residential & Commercial
We service the Hamptons, Fire island
& all areas from Manhattan to Montauk!
Need a lawyer? visit
http://nycattorneys.com
 

 

VIEWED BEST AT 1024 x 768.
FireIslandDirect.com
  HamptonsDirect
  TalkFireIsland BB
Fire Island Towns
  Real Estate
  Atlantique
  Bayberry Dunes
  Cherry Grove
  Corneille Estates
  Davis Park
  Dunewood
  Fair Harbor
  Fire Island Pines
  Kismet
  Oak Beach
  Ocean Bay Park
  Ocean Beach
  Old Loneyville
  Point O'Woods
  Robins Rest
  Saltaire
  Water Island
Places of Interest
  Beaches
  Boating
  Camping
  Destinations
  Events Calendar
  Government Info
  Links
  Nightlife
  Parks
  Restaurants
  Sports
Shops & Markets
  Delivery Services
  Groceries
  Liquor Stores
  Online Stores
  Stores
Travel
  Cabs & Limos
  Ferries
  Lodging
  Transit Schedules
  Travel Agencies
  Weather
Corporate Info
  Contact Us
  Contents
  Newsletter
  Privacy Statement
  Site Search
  Terms of Service
  Web Design

Beaches ] Boating ] Camping ] Destinations ] Events Calander ] [ Government Info ] Links ] Restaurants ] Night Life ] Sports ] Parks ]


Contact us for a free listing
or if we left something off.

Fire Island Association - Home Owners Association

Villages, Towns, Fire Departments, Hospitals
American Red Cross 924-6911 
Babylon Town EOC Unpublished on Web page Release
Babylon Town Hall 957-3000 
Bayport Fire Department 472-0641 
Bayshore-Brightwaters Ambulance 666-7610 
Bay Shore Fire Department 665-4227 
Brentwood Fire Department 273-7080 
Brentwood Legion Ambulance 273-3701 
Brightwaters, Village of 665-1280 
Brookhaven Code Enforcement 451-6161 
Brookhaven Memorial Hospital 654-7100 
Brookhaven Town EOC Unpublished on Web Page Release 
Brookhaven Town Hall 654-7800 
Brunswick Hospital 789-7000 
Central Islip-Hauppauge Ambulance 582-4414 
Central Islip Fire Department 234-9145
Central Suffolk Hospital 548-6000 
Cherry Grove Fire Department 979-9800 
Davis Park Fire Department 597-6024 
Dunewood Fire Department 583-5277 
Eastern Long Island Hospital 447-1000 
East Brentwood Fire Department 273-4560 
East Hampton Town Hall 324-4140 
East Islip Fire Department 581-9768 
Exchange Ambulance of the Islips 581-3151 
Fair Harbor Fire Department 583-8546 
Fair Harbor (Suffolf Cty Fire Contol Emergency) 924-5252
Fair Harbor FD Ocean Rescue 924-5252 (no lifeguards on duty)
Fair Harbor Medical District 583-5145 (Emergency outside office hours, seasonal)
Fair Harbor Medical District 554-0405 (Doctors beeper, seasonal)
Fair Harbor Medical District 528-4352 (Doctors cell phone, seasonal)
Federal Bureau of Investigation 753-0130 
Fire Island Nat'l Seashore Admn. 289-4810 
Great River Fire Department 277-5837 
Holbrook Fire Department 588-0099 
Huntington, Town of 422-0899 
Islandia, Village of 348-1133 
Islip Fire Department 581-9885 
Islip Terrace Fire Department 581-7350 
Islip, Town of ARES EOC Unpublished in Web Release
Ocean Beach Police 583-5866
Saltaire Security 583-5572
Suffolk, County of -- Community College --
Brentwood 434-6719
Emergency Medical Services - Director 852-4843
Executive 853-4000
Building Dept. 224-5460
Fire Prevention 224-5477
Fire Prevention - Inspectors 224-5478
Foreign Trade Zone 588-5757
Islip Grange 472-7016
Marine Enforcement 224-5656
Public Safety 224-5300 
Public Safety - Administration 224-5303 
Public Safety - Communications 224-5691 
Public Works 224-5555 
Public Works - Administration 224-5623 
Fire, Rescue, and Emergency Services 
FRES - Communications 924-5252 
Police Department (Headquarters) 852-6000
First Precinct 852-8100
Second Precinct 852-8200
Third Precinct 852-8300
Fourth Precinct 852-8400
Fifth Precinct 852-8500
Sixth Precinct 852-8600
Marine Bureau 859-8382
Public Works 282-1371
South West Sewer District 422-1211
RACES - EOC 852-4910
Water Authority 665-0663 
West Islip Fire Department 661-6440 
West Sayville Fire Department 567-9464
Town Clerk 224-5490 
Kismet Fire Department 583-7787 
Lakeland Fire Department 588-8373 
Ocean Beach Fire Department 583-7500 
Ocean Beach Police Department 583-5866
Riverhead, Town of 727-4500
Saltaire Fire Department 583-9507 
Salvation Army 363-6100
Sayville Community Ambulance 567-2586
Sayville Fire Department 589-0189 
Smithtown Fire Department 265-1500
Smithtown, Town of 360-7657 
Town Clerk 224-5490 
Kismet Fire Department 583-7787 
Lakeland Fire Department 588-8373 
Ocean Beach Fire Department 583-7500 
Ocean Beach Police Department 583-5866
Riverhead, Town of 727-4500
Saltaire Fire Department 583-9507 
Salvation Army 363-6100
Sayville Community Ambulance 567-2586
Sayville Fire Department 589-0189 
Smithtown Fire Department 265-1500
Smithtown, Town of 360-7657
Telephone Numbers for New York Flood Victims
Teleregistration for Disaster Victims (FEMA) 800-462-9029
State Department of Insurance 800-339-1759
Sate Dept of Agriculture and markets 518-457-5830 or 457-8873
Office of Consumer Affairs 800-771-7755
State Office for the Aging (Sen Cit Hotline) 800-343-9871
US Social Security Admin 800-772-1213
Stress Management 800-597-8481
NY Bar Association 518-403-3200
Dept. of Social Services 800-462-6443
Coast Guard, State, etc.
U.S. Coast Guard Station, Fire Island 661-9100 
U.S. Coast Guard, 261-6868
LI State Park Police 669-2500
Ocean Beach Police, 583-5866
Saltaire Security, 583-5572
Sea Tow Great South Bay, 563-3391
 
Great savings on Bulova, Citizen, Movado, Pulsar, Seiko & Swatch!! aTimeForWatches on eBay
or Amazon
take a look! 
OP 100x30
Mortgages
Lower your rate or Finance your purchase here.
Residential & Commercial
You need a
sport bag on FI
click here for
great deals!
Get Your Ad
& Link Listed
 Here!



Site design, databases and functionality, images and photographs are copyrighted by either
HamptonsDirect.com, or the listing "agent" and may not be reproduced without express written consent.
All listings are subject to the Terms of Service and the Federal Fair Housing Act.
Send mail to webmaster@hamptonsdirect.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2000, 2001
ZD Multimedia, Inc.

Click for details.
Click here for more details

We are a proud

member
Thawte is a Verisign company. Transactions processed by Verisign.
See our Privacy Statement for details.